Exhibitions and Screenings

2022FOOD CONTAINERS Bildraum 01, Vienna (AT)
 UKRAINIAN MARKETS Foto Wien, Vienna (AT)
 OPEN ART SUMMERSTAGE Vienna (AT)
 TWEETAKT FESTIVAL Utrecht (NL)
 EVA – Experimental Video Art Exhibition, Bangkok University (THA)
 SANATORIUM DRUZHBA k48 – Space for contemporary perception, Vienna (AT)
 ORIGINALFUNKTIONAL #2 Rhomberg Gallery Innsbruck (AT)
 ORIGINALFUNKTIONAL #2 Büro Weltausstellung Vienna (AT)
 METAMORPHOSES Kulm, Pischelsdorf (AT)
 THE BEING IN ART Kulm, Pischelsdorf (AT)
 
2021VIDEOCITY Sankt Pölten (A), Ustí nad Labem (CZE), Basel (CH)
THE BEING PLANT IN THE FUTURE Kulm, Pischelsdorf (AT)
 
2020MICE! ENEMIES, FRIENDS, MIRROR IMAGE Museum for Bread and Art Ulm (DE)
THE ANIMAL OF THE FUTURE Kulm, Pischelsdorf (AT)
DIMENSIONS VARIABLE – Semi-public art, Vienna (AT)
 
2019FUTURE OF THE PAST, Foto Wien, Vienna (AT)
 CHANGING PERCEPTIONS, Akademie Graz (AT)
 SHORT FILMS by Harald Hund, Culture Palace Mariupol (UKR)
 SCREEN. Contemporary Art on Video, Centro per la Cultura Merano (ITA)
  
2018GEOPOLITICAL IMAGES @ OCAT Museum Shanghai, Hua Museum Shenzhen (CHN)
 TRANSIENT HOLE London, Antwerp, Zagreb, Vienna (UK, BE, HR, AT)
 GEEK PICNIC Festival of Art and Science Krasnodar (RUS)
 EAUX VIVES Fondation François Schneider (F)
 MIRO MONDO Fotogalerie Wien (AT)
 MATERIALIEN K3 Pischelsdorf (AT)
 SUMMERSTAGE Vienna (AT)
  
2017IRRECONCILABLES Budapest Project Gallery (HU)
 TRUE POLITICS gegenKino Leipzig (DE)
 PARALLEL HOTEL Wien (AT)
 DADADADA Moe Vienna (AT)
  
2016PARALLEL VIENNA (AT)
 THE LAST SHOW Moe Vienna (AT)
  
 2015TALENTS CONTEMPORAINS, Fondation François Schneider (F)
 PARALLEL VIENNA Vienna (AT)
 FORBIDDEN ZONE Grundsteingasse Vienna (AT)
  
 2014MOUSE MUSE, 308 at 156 Project Artspace, NYC (USA)
 Austria 15 x, Cidade das Artes Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
 CARNAVAL DES ANIMAUX Kunstraum Kreuzlingen (CH)
 DailY Struggle, Ring Gallery Zagreb (CRO)
 HÖHENRAUSCH, OÖ Kulturquartier Linz (AT)
 ROOMING-IN II Photoforum Braunau (AT)
 DIMENSIONS VARIABLE 2014 Moe Vienna (AT)
 PET SOUNDS Schüttkasten Brunn NÖ (AT)
 PARALLEL VIENNA (AT)
  
 2013PARALLEL Vienna (AT)
 INTIMISSIMO Egon Schiele Art Centrum Krumau (CZ)
 Videokunst, LKH Bregenz (AT)
  
 2012STRANGE WORLD Austrian Cultural Forum Belgrade (RS)
 DREHPUNKTE Stadtbibliothek Stuttgart (D)
 MOODS and METHODS Grundsteingasse Vienna (AT)
 DIMENSIONS VARIABLE Moe Vienna (AT)
 STRANGE WORLD Elektro Gönner (AT)
 PARKFAIR Arte Noah, Vienna (AT)
  
 2011STRANGE WORLD Austrian Cultural Forum Budapest (HU)
 SMOKE ON THE WATER Aubin Gallery London (GB)
 ARTIST IN RESIDENCE/ Moving Stories OK Linz (AT)
 HÖHENRAUSCH OK Linz (AT)
 BIMBO BOX 5 Munich (D)
 SURVIVAL KIT Riga (LV)
  
 2010TRIENNALE LINZ OK Linz (AT)
 MOUSE PALACE Videospace Budapest (HU)
 KLEINBÜRGER Exchange Gallery Dublin (GB)
 KLEINBÜRGER Pingyao International Photography Festival (CN)
 FOR REAL – Utopian Projections in Public Space Maastricht (NL)
 FLUXUS RETROSPECTIVE Museum of Image and Sound São Paulo (BRA)
 THIS IS NOT MY BEAUTIFUL HOME Dienstgebäude Zürich (CH)
 B-SIDES AND RARITIES Kunsthal Antwerp (BE)
 PARTITION_2.0 Modem Museum Debrecen (HU)
 MONITORING  Kulturbahnhof Kassel (D)
 HOME STORIES Landesmuseum NÖ (AT)
 WELCOME HOME Apartment Draschan Vienna (AT)
 DIE EDLEN FRÜCHTE UND DIE GOUVERNANTE Schloß Harmannsdorf (AT)
  
 2009DARKNESS Knoll Galéria Budapest (HU)
 BLINKING LIGHTS Film Night Flushnik Brooklyn (USA)
 B-SIDES AND RARITIES Lokaal 01 Breda (NL)
 DAS BÖSE IST EIN EICHHÖRNCHEN Sächsisches Landesgericht Leipzig (D)
 PAPER RULES Apartment Draschan Vienna (AT)
 UnORTnung V Ankerbrotfabrik Wien (AT)
 SOUNDFRAME Künstlerhaus Vienna (AT)
  
 2008LIVING ROOMS Knoll Galerie Vienna (A)
 SOOT FROM THE FUNNEL Lokaal 01 Breda (NL)
  
 2007THE HAPPINESS OF OBJECTS Sculpture Center New York (USA)
 21 POSITIONS Austrian Cultural Forum New York (USA)
 HABIBI KEBAB Stark White, Auckland (NZ)
 GALERIE ADLER SUBZONE, Frankfurt/Main (D)
 ART CORE FILM Art Cologne  (D)
 BIMBO BOX Munich (D)
  
 2006PULSAR Caracas (VEN)
 DUMBO ARTS UNDER THE BRIDGE FESTIVAL (USA)
 Ursula Blickle Videolounge Kunsthalle Vienna (A)
 BON APPETIT Galerie Lisi Hämmerle (A)
 SAUNA dietheater Konzerthaus Vienna (A)
  
 2005LA NUIT DES MUSÉES at MNAC – Museum Moderner Kunst Bukarest (RO)
 SOFT MANIPULATION Roxy Art House, Edingburgh (GB)
 MAK-NITE: KUNST NACH ‘45 MAK Vienna (A)
  
 2004SOFT MANIPULATION Budapesta Galleria (H)
 ISLAND ART FILM AND VIDEO FESTIVAL Prenelle Gallery London (GB)
 HOME MOVIES: LES FILMS DOMESTIQUES Cinema des Musées de Marseille (F)
 FRISIAN THEATER FESTIVAL Leeuwarden (NL)
 KUNST IST WENN MAN TROTZDEM LACHT Schloss Eggenfelden-Gern (D)
  
 2003VIDEO FOLKWANG XVI Museum FOLKWANG, Essen (D)
 LIVRES ET L’ART 2003 Lieu Unique, Nantes (F)
 VIDEOS D’ARTISTES EOF Galerie, Paris (F)
 EXPOSITION COLLECTIVE Cité Internationale des Arts Paris (F)
 ORTung Gallery 5020 Salzburg (A)
 SOFT MANIPULATION Atelierraum Martin Vesely, Vienna (A)
   
 2002mixMÉDIA#2 3015 Paris (F)
 HABIBI KEBAB SoHo in Ottakring, Vienna (A)
 ORTung Wagrain (A)
  
 2001SIX DEGREES OF SEPARATION Wuk, Vienna (A)
 MAK-NITE: VILLALOG and Harald Hund MAK Vienna (A)
 FABRIC OF SOCIETY Galerie 5020 Salzburg (A)
  
 2000EXHIBITION OF DIPLOMAS Academy of Fine Arts Vienna (A)
 DACKEL DU Videos by Harald Hund, PEN’S BUNGALOW Vienna (A)
  
 1998IF THIS WAS A RESTAURANT… London (GB)
 LIMITED Universität f. Angewandte Kunst Vienna (A)
 VINYL VIDEO OK Linz (A)
 VERGESSEN St. Veit/Glan (A)
 VIDIWALL Flex Vienna (A)
  
 1996MISSION IMPOSSIBLE Bricks & Kicks, Apostelhof Vienna (A)
 SUPER 8 Jadengasse Vienna (A)
 TV ROBERT at 3D Spittelbreitengasse, Vienna (A)
  
 1995JEFFREY Fake ad in FALTER, Vienna, (A)
 BUFFET ROBERT Jadengasse Vienna (A)
  
1994WE DON’T LIKE YOU Trabant, Vienna (A)
 MIKROKRIMIS Trabant (A)

Film Festivals and Screenings

2022Crossing Europe, Linz (AT)
Young Curators 2022 @ VIS, Vienna (AT)
How does art get into Film? How does film become art? Metro Kino, Vienna (AT)
 
2021Moving Silence, ARTos House Nikosia (CYP)
Schaufenster-Kino im Lichtblick, Berlin (D)
Visions du Reél – Film market, Nyon (CH)
Videocity, Sankt Pölten (A)
 
2020Kino Eulen Essen (D)
 
2018Tweetakt Utrecht (NE)
 DOCfeed Eindhoven (NE)
 Clair Obscur Basel (CH)
 Cabriolet Film Festival Beirut (LEB)
 IFFR Int. Film Festival Rotterdam (NE)
 BIEFF Bucharest Int. Experimental Film Festival (RO)
 ARKIPEL Int. Documentary and Experimental Film Festival Jakarta (IDN)
  
2017Filmfest Dresden (D)
 Stuttgarter Filmwinter (D) (A)
 VIS Vienna International Shorts (A)
  
2016Antimatter Media Art, Victoria (CAN)
 Go Short Int. Short Film Festival Nijmegen (NE)
 Frog Film Festival  Durmitor (MTN)
 Videomedeja Novi Sad (RS)
 Shortz Fest Novi Sad (RS)
 UnderDOX München (D)
 Exground Wiesbaden (D)
 This Human World Wien (AT)
 Crossing Europe Linz (A)
  
2015Stuttgarter Filmwinter (D)
  
2014Dokumentarfilm- und Videofestival Kassel (D)
 Viewster Online Film Festival (CH)
 Kurzfilmtage Winterthur (CH)
 Delfinfest Banja Luka (RS)
 Crossing Europe Linz (A)
 Diagonale Graz (A)
 Zwickl Festival (A)
  
2013Int. Film Festival Rom– Cinema XXI Competition (ITA)
 FENACO – Festival de Cortometrajes Peru (PER)
 IFFR – Int. Film Festival Rotterdam (NE)
 Flatpack Festival Birmingham (UK)
 Stadsschouwburg Utrecht (NE)
 Clair Obscur Filmfestival Basel (CH)
 Int. Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen (D)
 Regensburger Kurzfilmwoche (D)
 Stuttgarter Filmwinter (D)
 Experimente [film:musik] Festival Wien (A)
 Donaufestival Krems (A)
  
2012Curtas Metragens – Int. Short Film Festival Sao Paulo (BRA)
 Curta Cinema – Int. Short Film Festival Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
 IFFR – Int. Film Festival Rotterdam (NE)
 Int. Film Festival Moscow (RUS)
 Nashville Film Festival (USA)
 Rockland Shorts (USA)
 Dallas Filmfest (USA)
 Indie Memphis (USA)
 Semana De Cine Experimental Madrid (ESP)
 Curacao Int. Film Festival Rotterdam (NE)
 Hors Pistes Festival au Centre Pompidou (F)
 Utopiales Nantes (F)
 Ris Orangis Festival du Cinéma Européen Essonge (F)
 Festival Of New Film And Video Split (CRO)
 Bucharest Int. Experimental Film Festival (RO)
 Uppsala Int. Short Film Festival (SWE)
 Festivals On Wheels Ankara (TUR)
 Brief Encounters Bristol (GB)
 Videomedeja Novi Sad (RS)
 Dokumentarfilm- Und Videofestival Kassel (D)
 IKFF – Int. Kurzfilmfestival Hamburg (D)
 Exground Filmfest Wiesbaden (D)
 Mo & Friese Hamburg (D)
 EMAF Osnabrück (D)
 Diagonale Graz (A)
 Invideo Milan (ITA)
  
2011Antimatter Underground Film Festival Victoria (CAN)
 IFFR – Int. Film Festival Rotterdam (NE)
 Festival Of New Film And Video Split (Cro)
 Int. Short Film Festival Uppsala (Swe)
 Int. Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen (D)
 Duisburger Filmwoche (D)
 Underdox München (D)
 Ikff Hamburg (D)
 Crossing Europe Linz (A)
 Diagonale Graz (A)
  
2010Mostra Internazionale D’arte Cinematografica Venedig (ITA)
 Ann Arbor Film Festival (USA)
 Dallas Filmfest (USA)
 Victoria Film Festival (CAN)
 Hors Pistes Festival au Centre Pompidou (F)
 Glasgow Shorts Film Festival (GB)
 Oslo Screen Festival (NOR)
 Maremettragio Triest (ITA)
 Clair Obscur Filmfestival Basel (CH)
 Int. Kurzfilmtage Winterthur (Ch)
 Solothurner Filmtage (CH)
 Stuttgarter Filmwinter (D)
 Viennale Wien (A)
  
2009Hong Kong Int. Film Festival (HK)
 Melbourne Int. Film Festival (AUS)
 Short Film Festival Sao Paulo (BRA)
 Chicago Underground Film Festival (USA)
 Los Angeles Film Festival (USA)
 Dallas Videofest (USA)
 Message To Man St.Petersburg (RUS)
 Sarajevo Film Festival (BiH)
 INTERnational Animation Film Festival Tindirindis Vilnius (LI)
 Art And Communication Festival Riga (LV)
 WRO 09 Int. Media Art Biennale Wroclaw (PL)
 Festival International Du Court-Métrage Lille (F)
 Curtas Metragens Vila do Conde (P)
 L’alternativa Barcelona (E)
 Fidmarseille Marseille (F)
 Invideo Milan (I)
 IFFR – Int. Film Festival Rotterdam )(NL)
 EIFF – Edinburgh Int. Film Festival (GB)
 EMAF European Media Art Festival Osnabrück (D)
 Exground Filmfestival Wiesebaden (D)
 IKFF Int. Kurzfilm-Festival Hamburg (D)
 dokumentART Neubrandenburg (D) & Szczecin (PL)
 Int. Kurzfilmtage Winterthur (CH)
 VIDEOEXperimental Zürich (CH)
 VIS – Vienna Indep. Shorts Wien (A)
 Full Frame Festival Wien (A)
 Crossing Europe Linz (A)
 Diagonale (A)
  
2008Viennale  (A)
 IKFF Hamburg (D)
  
2007Linoleum Film Festival Moskau (RUS)
 Prix Visionica Wroclaw (PL)
 Impakt Festival Utrecht (NL)
 Festival International du Court Métrage  Clermont-Ferrand (F)
 La Enana Marron Madrid (E)
 Hapaxmedia SC Sevilla (E)
 Work In Progress Sindelfingen (D)
 Festival Des Gescheiterten Films Wien Hamburg Berlin (A/D)
 VIS 07 – Vienna Independent Shorts (A)
  
2006Brooklyn International Film Festival (USA)
 Kolkata Film Festival (IND)
 SENEF Intl. Net & Film Festival Seoul (KOR)
 Green Film Festival Seoul (KOR)
 SICAF Seoul (KOR)
 Tindirindis – International Festival of Animated Films Vilnius (LIT)
 Intl. Short Film Festival Istanbul (T)
 Anifest Film Festival Trebon (CZ)
 Asociatia Estenest Bukarest (RO)
 Sarajevo Film Festival (BA)
 Animateka 06 Ljubljana (SL)
 Canarias Media Fest Las Palmas de Canaria (E)
 SITGES – Festival Int’l de Cinema de Catalunya (E)
 L’alternativa 06 Barcelona (E)
 Alpe Adria Film Festival Triest (I)
 Némo Film Festival, Paris (F)
 Norwich Int’l Animation Festival (GB)
 Kasseler Dokumentarfilm Und Videofestival (D)
 EMAF European Media Art Festival Osnabrück (D)
 Int. Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen (D)
 Backup Weimar (D)
 Crossing Europe (A)
 Ars Electronica (A)
 Diagonale (A)
  
2005Locarno Int. Film Festival In Progress (CH)
 Intl. Film Festival Hof (D)
 Balkanima International Animated Film Festival Belgrade (SCG)
 IFF Rotterdam (NL)
 Cracow Film Festival (POL)
 Norwegian Short Film Festival Grimstad Oslo (NOR)
 Motovun Film Festival (CRO)
  
2004Expresión En Corto Guanajuato (MEX)
 Courtisane Gent (BE)
 LUFF Lausanne Underground and Music Festival (CH)
 EMAF (D)
 Instants Video Manosque (F)
 Mostrainvideo Milano (I)
 Rencontres Internationales Paris-Berlin (F/D)
 Media Art Festival Friesland (NE)
 16. Filmfestival Dresden (D)
 Trampoline, Volksbühne Berlin (D)
 Intl. Film Festival Würzburg (D)
 Crossing Europe Linz (A)
  
2003Kunstfilmbiennale Köln (D)
 Documentarfilm Und Videofestival Kassel (D)
 EMAF (D)
 Backup Festival Weimar (D)
 Short-Cuts-Cologne (D)
 Media Art Festival Friesland (NE)
 Aarhus Filmfestival (DK)
 Un Festival C’est Trop Court Nizza (F)
 Rencontres Internationales Paris-Berlin (F/D)
 Video Medeja Lubljana (SLO)
 Diagonale (A)
 Contact Europe Ii, Intern. VJ- and Shortfilm Festival, Oslip (A)
  
2002Chicago Underground Filmfestival (USA)
 Cork Filmfestival (IRL)
 Interfilm Berlin (D)
 Fluxus Filmfestival (BRA)
 Videochroniques Marseille (F)
 Videoex Zürich (CH)
 Shortfilm Festival Hamburg (D)
 Short Cuts Cologne (D)
 Shortfilm Festival Augsburg (D)
 Filmfestival Weiterstadt (D)
 Shortfilm Festival Schwenning (D)
 Bunter Hund – Intl. Shortfilm Festival Munich (D)
 Diagonale (A)
  
2001Videoformes Clermont-Ferrand (F)
 Diagonale (A)

Awards

2014SILVER BANJA LUKA DOLPHIN (RS)
2013SPECIAL EFFECTS AWARD Underwater Film Festival Belgrad (RS)
2012PRIX ARTE Hors Pistes (F)
 PRIX DU JURY Utopiales Nantes (F)
2009BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT Dallas Filmfest (USA)
 BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT Festival du Court-Métrage Lille (F)
 LOCAL ARTIST AWARD Crossing Europe (A)
 CONTENT AWARD MMV–Preis (A)
2004PUBLIKUMSPREIS, LUFF (Lausanne Underground Filmfestival) (CH)
2003SPEZIALPREIS D. VERBANDS DT. FILMKRITIKER Kunstfilmbiennale Köln (D)
2002PUBLIKUMSPREIS,  Kurzfilmfestival Hamburg (D)
2001VIENNA VIDEO AWARD

TV-Screenings

2013ZDF „Sportxtreme“ (D)
2012CANAL+ Mickrociné (F)
2009CANAL+ Mensomadaire (F)
2008VIDEOVISIONEN – Oldenburg 1 (DE)
2007OKTOSKOP – OKTO TV (A)
2006TVE (Television Espanola) (E)
 play: special edition – OKTO TV(A)
 K3 – OKTO TV(A)
2004TVE – METROPOLIS  (E)
 KUNSTKANAAL (NL)
 ORF: INTERNATIONALE KURZFILME (A)
2003CANAL+ – MENSOMADAIRE #1 (F)
2002ORF-KUNSTSTÜCKE: LANGE NACHT DES ÖSTERREICHISCHEN FILMS (A)

Artistic Formation

1998 – 2000ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS Vienna, master class Peter Kogler
1997 – 1998OPEN CLASS University of Applied Arts Vienna
1995 – 1997UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED ARTS Vienna, master class Isabelle Graw