Exhibitions and Screenings

 2017 IRRECONCILABLES Budapest Gallery (HU)

TRUE POLITICS gegenKino Leipzig (DE)

DADADADA Moe Vienna (AT)
 2016 PARALLEL VIENNA (AT)
THE LAST SHOW Moe Vienna (AT)
 2015 TALENTS CONTEMPORAINS, Fondation François Schneider (F)
PARALLEL VIENNA Vienna (AT)
FORBIDDEN ZONE Grundsteingasse Vienna (AT)
 2014 MOUSE MUSE, 308 at 156 Project Artspace, NYC (USA)
Austria 15 x, Cidade das Artes Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
CARNAVAL DES ANIMAUX Kunstraum Kreuzlingen (CH)
DailY Struggle, Ring Gallery Zagreb (CRO)
HÖHENRAUSCH, OÖ Kulturquartier Linz (AT)
ROOMING-IN II Photoforum Braunau (AT)
DIMENSIONS VARIABLE 2014 Moe Vienna (AT)
PET SOUNDS Schüttkasten Brunn NÖ (AT)
PARALLEL VIENNA (AT)
 2013 PARALLEL Vienna (AT)
INTIMISSIMO Egon Schiele Art Centrum Krumau (CZ)
Videokunst, LKH Bregenz (AT)
 2012 STRANGE WORLD Austrian Cultural Forum Belgrade (RS)
DREHPUNKTE Stadtbibliothek Stuttgart (D)
MOODS and METHODS Grundsteingasse Vienna (AT)
DIMENSIONS VARIABLE Moe Vienna (AT)
STRANGE WORLD Elektro Gönner (AT)
PARKFAIR Arte Noah, Vienna (AT)
 2011 STRANGE WORLD Austrian Cultural Forum Budapest (HU)
SMOKE ON THE WATER Aubin Gallery London (GB)
ARTIST IN RESIDENCE/ Moving Stories OK Linz (AT)
HÖHENRAUSCH OK Linz (AT)
BIMBO BOX 5 Munich (D)
SURVIVAL KIT Riga (LV)
 2010 TRIENNALE LINZ OK Linz (AT)
MOUSE PALACE Videospace Budapest (HU)
KLEINBÜRGER Exchange Gallery Dublin (GB)
KLEINBÜRGER Pingyao International Photography Festival (CN)
FOR REAL – Utopian Projections in Public Space Maastricht (NL)
FLUXUS RETROSPECTIVE Museum of Image and Sound São Paulo (BRA)
THIS IS NOT MY BEAUTIFUL HOME Dienstgebäude Zürich (CH)
B-SIDES AND RARITIES Kunsthal Antwerp (BE)
PARTITION_2.0 Modem Museum Debrecen (HU)
MONITORING  Kulturbahnhof Kassel (D)
HOME STORIES Landesmuseum NÖ (AT)
WELCOME HOME Apartment Draschan Vienna (AT)
DIE EDLEN FRÜCHTE UND DIE GOUVERNANTE Schloß Harmannsdorf (AT)
 2009 DARKNESS Knoll Galéria Budapest (HU)
BLINKING LIGHTS Film Night Flushnik Brooklyn (USA)
B-SIDES AND RARITIES Lokaal 01 Breda (NL)
DAS BÖSE IST EIN EICHHÖRNCHEN Sächsisches Landesgericht Leipzig (D)
PAPER RULES Apartment Draschan Vienna (AT)
UnORTnung V Ankerbrotfabrik Wien (AT)
SOUNDFRAME Künstlerhaus Vienna (AT)
 2008 LIVING ROOMS Knoll Galerie Vienna (A)
SOOT FROM THE FUNNEL Lokaal 01 Breda (NL)
 2007 THE HAPPINESS OF OBJECTS Sculpture Center New York (USA)
21 POSITIONS Austrian Cultural Forum New York (USA)
HABIBI KEBAB Stark White, Auckland (NZ)
GALERIE ADLER SUBZONE, Frankfurt/Main (D)
ART CORE FILM Art Cologne  (D)
BIMBO BOX Munich (D)
 2006 PULSAR Caracas (VEN)
DUMBO ARTS UNDER THE BRIDGE FESTIVAL (USA)
Ursula Blickle Videolounge Kunsthalle Vienna (A)
BON APPETIT Galerie Lisi Hämmerle (A)
SAUNA dietheater Konzerthaus Vienna (A)
 2005 LA NUIT DES MUSÉES at MNAC – Museum Moderner Kunst Bukarest (RO)
SOFT MANIPULATION Roxy Art House, Edingburgh (GB)
MAK-NITE: KUNST NACH ‘45 MAK Vienna (A)
 2004 SOFT MANIPULATION Budapesta Galleria (H)
ISLAND ART FILM AND VIDEO FESTIVAL Prenelle Gallery London (GB)
HOME MOVIES: LES FILMS DOMESTIQUES Cinema des Musées de Marseille (F)
FRISIAN THEATER FESTIVAL Leeuwarden (NL)
KUNST IST WENN MAN TROTZDEM LACHT Schloss Eggenfelden-Gern (D)
 2003 VIDEO FOLKWANG XVI Museum FOLKWANG, Essen (D)
LIVRES ET L’ART 2003 Lieu Unique, Nantes (F)
VIDEOS D’ARTISTES EOF Galerie, Paris (F)
EXPOSITION COLLECTIVE Cité Internationale des Arts Paris (F)
ORTung Gallery 5020 Salzburg (A)
SOFT MANIPULATION Atelierraum Martin Vesely, Vienna (A)
 2002 mixMÉDIA#2 3015 Paris (F)
HABIBI KEBAB SoHo in Ottakring, Vienna (A)
ORTung Wagrain (A)
 2001 SIX DEGREES OF SEPARATION Wuk, Vienna (A)
MAK-NITE: VILLALOG and Harald Hund MAK Vienna (A)
FABRIC OF SOCIETY Galerie 5020 Salzburg (A)
 2000 EXHIBITION OF DIPLOMAS Academy of Fine Arts Vienna (A)
DACKEL DU Videos by Harald Hund, PEN’S BUNGALOW Vienna (A)
 1998 IF THIS WAS A RESTAURANT… London (GB)
LIMITED Universität f. Angewandte Kunst Vienna (A)
VINYL VIDEO OK Linz (A)
VERGESSEN St. Veit/Glan (A)
VIDIWALL Flex Vienna (A)
 1996 MISSION IMPOSSIBLE Bricks & Kicks, Apostelhof Vienna (A)
SUPER 8 Jadengasse Vienna (A)
TV ROBERT at 3D Spittelbreitengasse, Vienna (A)
 1995 JEFFREY Fake ad in FALTER, Vienna, (A)
BUFFET ROBERT Jadengasse Vienna (A)
1994 WE DON’T LIKE YOU Trabant, Vienna (A)
MIKROKRIMIS Trabant (A)

Film Festivals

2017 Filmfest Dresden (D)
Stuttgarter Filmwinter (D)
VIS Vienna International Shorts (A)
2016 Antimatter Media Art, Victoria (CAN)
Go Short Int. Short Film Festival Nijmegen (NE)
Frog Film Festival  Durmitor (MTN)
Videomedeja Novi Sad (RS)
Shortz Fest Novi Sad (RS)
UnderDOX München (D)
Exground Wiesbaden (D)
This Human World Wien (AT)
Crossing Europe Linz (A)
2015 Stuttgarter Filmwinter (D)
2014 Dokumentarfilm- und Videofestival Kassel (D)
Viewster Online Film Festival (CH)
Kurzfilmtage Winterthur (CH)
Delfinfest Banja Luka (RS)
Crossing Europe Linz (A)
Diagonale Graz (A)
Zwickl Festival (A)
2013 Int. Film Festival Rom– Cinema XXI Competition (ITA)
FENACO – Festival de Cortometrajes Peru (PER)
IFFR – Int. Film Festival Rotterdam (NE)
Flatpack Festival Birmingham (UK)
Stadsschouwburg Utrecht (NE)
Clair Obscur Filmfestival Basel (CH)
Int. Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen (D)
Regensburger Kurzfilmwoche (D)
Stuttgarter Filmwinter (D)
Experimente [film:musik] Festival Wien (A)
Donaufestival Krems (A)
2012 Curtas Metragens – Int. Short Film Festival Sao Paulo (BRA)
Curta Cinema – Int. Short Film Festival Rio de Janeiro (BRA)
IFFR – Int. Film Festival Rotterdam (NE)
Int. Film Festival Moscow (RUS)
Nashville Film Festival (USA)
Rockland Shorts (USA)
Dallas Filmfest (USA)
Indie Memphis (USA)
Semana De Cine Experimental Madrid (ESP)
Curacao Int. Film Festival Rotterdam (NE)
Hors Pistes Festival au Centre Pompidou (F)
Utopiales Nantes (F)
Ris Orangis Festival du Cinéma Européen Essonge (F)
Festival Of New Film And Video Split (CRO)
Bucharest Int. Experimental Film Festival (RO)
Uppsala Int. Short Film Festival (SWE)
Festivals On Wheels Ankara (TUR)
Brief Encounters Bristol (GB)
Videomedeja Novi Sad (RS)
Dokumentarfilm- Und Videofestival Kassel (D)
IKFF – Int. Kurzfilmfestival Hamburg (D)
Exground Filmfest Wiesbaden (D)
Mo & Friese Hamburg (D)
EMAF Osnabrück (D)
Diagonale Graz (A)
Invideo Milan (ITA)
2011 Antimatter Underground Film Festival Victoria (CAN)
IFFR – Int. Film Festival Rotterdam (NE)
Festival Of New Film And Video Split (Cro)
Int. Short Film Festival Uppsala (Swe)
Int. Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen (D)
Duisburger Filmwoche (D)
Underdox München (D)
Ikff Hamburg (D)
Crossing Europe Linz (A)
Diagonale Graz (A)
2010 Mostra Internazionale D’arte Cinematografica Venedig (ITA)
Ann Arbor Film Festival (USA)
Dallas Filmfest (USA)
Victoria Film Festival (CAN)
Hors Pistes Festival au Centre Pompidou (F)
Glasgow Shorts Film Festival (GB)
Oslo Screen Festival (NOR)
Maremettragio Triest (ITA)
Clair Obscur Filmfestival Basel (CH)
Int. Kurzfilmtage Winterthur (Ch)
Solothurner Filmtage (CH)
Stuttgarter Filmwinter (D)
Viennale Wien (A)
2009 Hong Kong Int. Film Festival (HK)
Melbourne Int. Film Festival (AUS)
Short Film Festival Sao Paulo (BRA)
Chicago Underground Film Festival (USA)
Los Angeles Film Festival (USA)
Dallas Videofest (USA)
Message To Man St.Petersburg (RUS)
Sarajevo Film Festival (BiH)
INTERnational Animation Film Festival Tindirindis Vilnius (LI)
Art And Communication Festival Riga (LV)
WRO 09 Int. Media Art Biennale Wroclaw (PL)
Festival International Du Court-Métrage Lille (F)
Curtas Metragens Vila do Conde (P)
L’alternativa Barcelona (E)
Fidmarseille Marseille (F)
Invideo Milan (I)
IFFR – Int. Film Festival Rotterdam )(NL)
EIFF – Edinburgh Int. Film Festival (GB)
EMAF European Media Art Festival Osnabrück (D)
Exground Filmfestival Wiesebaden (D)
IKFF Int. Kurzfilm-Festival Hamburg (D)
dokumentART Neubrandenburg (D) & Szczecin (PL)
Int. Kurzfilmtage Winterthur (CH)
VIDEOEXperimental Zürich (CH)
VIS – Vienna Indep. Shorts Wien (A)
Full Frame Festival Wien (A)
Crossing Europe Linz (A)
Diagonale (A)
2008 Viennale  (A)
IKFF Hamburg (D)
2007 Linoleum Film Festival Moskau (RUS)
Prix Visionica Wroclaw (PL)
Impakt Festival Utrecht (NL)
Festival International du Court Métrage  Clermont-Ferrand (F)
La Enana Marron Madrid (E)
Hapaxmedia SC Sevilla (E)
Work In Progress Sindelfingen (D)
Festival Des Gescheiterten Films Wien Hamburg Berlin (A/D)
VIS 07 – Vienna Independent Shorts (A)
2006 Brooklyn International Film Festival (USA)
Kolkata Film Festival (IND)
SENEF Intl. Net & Film Festival Seoul (KOR)
Green Film Festival Seoul (KOR)
SICAF Seoul (KOR)
Tindirindis – International Festival of Animated Films Vilnius (LIT)
Intl. Short Film Festival Istanbul (T)
Anifest Film Festival Trebon (CZ)
Asociatia Estenest Bukarest (RO)
Sarajevo Film Festival (BA)
Animateka 06 Ljubljana (SL)
Canarias Media Fest Las Palmas de Canaria (E)
SITGES – Festival Int’l de Cinema de Catalunya (E)
L’alternativa 06 Barcelona (E)
Alpe Adria Film Festival Triest (I)
Némo Film Festival, Paris (F)
Norwich Int’l Animation Festival (GB)
Kasseler Dokumentarfilm Und Videofestival (D)
EMAF European Media Art Festival Osnabrück (D)
Int. Kurzfilmtage Oberhausen (D)
Backup Weimar (D)
Crossing Europe (A)
Ars Electronica (A)
Diagonale (A)
2005 Locarno Int. Film Festival In Progress (CH)
Intl. Film Festival Hof (D)
Balkanima International Animated Film Festival Belgrade (SCG)
IFF Rotterdam (NL)
Cracow Film Festival (POL)
Norwegian Short Film Festival Grimstad Oslo (NOR)
Motovun Film Festival (CRO)
2004 Expresión En Corto Guanajuato (MEX)
Courtisane Gent (BE)
LUFF Lausanne Underground and Music Festival (CH)
EMAF (D)
Instants Video Manosque (F)
Mostrainvideo Milano (I)
Rencontres Internationales Paris-Berlin (F/D)
Media Art Festival Friesland (NE)
16. Filmfestival Dresden (D)
Trampoline, Volksbühne Berlin (D)
Intl. Film Festival Würzburg (D)
Crossing Europe Linz (A)
2003 Kunstfilmbiennale Köln (D)
Documentarfilm Und Videofestival Kassel (D)
EMAF (D)
Backup Festival Weimar (D)
Short-Cuts-Cologne (D)
Media Art Festival Friesland (NE)
Aarhus Filmfestival (DK)
Un Festival C’est Trop Court Nizza (F)
Rencontres Internationales Paris-Berlin (F/D)
Video Medeja Lubljana (SLO)
Diagonale (A)
Contact Europe Ii, Intern. VJ- and Shortfilm Festival, Oslip (A)
2002 Chicago Underground Filmfestival (USA)
Cork Filmfestival (IRL)
Interfilm Berlin (D)
Fluxus Filmfestival (BRA)
Videochroniques Marseille (F)
Videoex Zürich (CH)
Shortfilm Festival Hamburg (D)
Short Cuts Cologne (D)
Shortfilm Festival Augsburg (D)
Filmfestival Weiterstadt (D)
Shortfilm Festival Schwenning (D)
Bunter Hund – Intl. Shortfilm Festival Munich (D)
Diagonale (A)
2001 Videoformes Clermont-Ferrand (F)
Diagonale (A)

Awards

2014 SILVER BANJA LUKA DOLPHIN (RS)
2013 SPECIAL EFFECTS AWARD Underwater Film Festival Belgrad (RS)
2012 PRIX ARTE Hors Pistes (F)
PRIX DU JURY Utopiales Nantes (F)
2009 BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT Dallas Filmfest (USA)
BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT Festival du Court-Métrage Lille (F)
LOCAL ARTIST AWARD Crossing Europe (A)
CONTENT AWARD MMV–Preis (A)
2004 PUBLIKUMSPREIS, LUFF (Lausanne Underground Filmfestival) (CH)
2003 SPEZIALPREIS D. VERBANDS DT. FILMKRITIKER Kunstfilmbiennale Köln (D)
2002 PUBLIKUMSPREIS,  Kurzfilmfestival Hamburg (D)
2001 VIENNA VIDEO AWARD

TV-Screenings

2013 ZDF „Sportxtreme“ (D)
2012 CANAL+ Mickrociné (F)
2009 CANAL+ Mensomadaire (F)
2008 VIDEOVISIONEN – Oldenburg 1 (DE)
2007 OKTOSKOP – OKTO TV (A)
2006 TVE (Television Espanola) (E)
play: special edition – OKTO TV(A)
K3 – OKTO TV(A)
2004 TVE – METROPOLIS  (E)
KUNSTKANAAL (NL)
ORF: INTERNATIONALE KURZFILME (A)
2003 CANAL+ – MENSOMADAIRE #1 (F)
2002 ORF-KUNSTSTÜCKE: LANGE NACHT DES ÖSTERREICHISCHEN FILMS (A)

Artistic Formation

1998 – 2000 ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS Vienna, master class Peter Kogler
1997 – 1998 OPEN CLASS University of Applied Arts Vienna
1995 – 1997 UNIVERSITY OF APPLIED ARTS Vienna, master class Isabelle Graw